First Team fixtures

SOUTH REGION CHALLENGE CUP

  • 21 November

    Upper Annandale 1 : 4 Berwick Rangers

    3:00 pm
    Lockerbie

SCOTTISH LOWLAND LEAGUE

  • 10 October

    Berwick Rangers 1 : 0 Vale of Leithen

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 13 October

    Spartans FC 1 : 0 Berwick Rangers

    7:45 pm
    Ainslie Park
  • 17 October

    Caledonian Braves 0 : 1 Berwick Rangers

    3:00 pm
    Bothwellhaugh (Strathclyde Park)
  • 24 October

    Berwick Rangers 0 : 1 East Kilbride

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 27 October

    Berwick Rangers 3 : 1 Edinburgh University

    7:45 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 31 October

    BSC Glasgow 0 : 0 Berwick Rangers

    3:00 pm
    Recreation Park (AKA Indodrill Stadium)
  • 7 November

    Bo’ness United 2 : 1 Berwick Rangers

    3:00 pm
  • 10 November

    Berwick Rangers 3 : 2 Stirling University

    7:45 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 14 November

    Berwick Rangers 1 : 3 East Stirlingshire

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 24 November

    Civil Service Strollers Berwick Rangers

    7:45 pm
    Christie Gillies Park
  • 28 November

    Gretna FC 2008 Berwick Rangers

    3:00 pm
  • 5 December

    Berwick Rangers Kelty Hearts

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 12 December

    Berwick Rangers Dalbeattie Star

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 19 December

    Cumbernauld Colts Berwick Rangers

    3:00 pm
    Broadwood Stadium
  • 26 December

    Berwick Rangers Gala Fairydean

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 1 January

    Gala Fairydean Berwick Rangers

    3:00 pm
    Netherdale
  • 9 January

    Berwick Rangers Bonnyrigg Rose

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 16 January

    Berwick Rangers Caledonian Braves

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 23 January

    Berwick Rangers Spartans FC

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 30 January

    East Stirlingshire Berwick Rangers

    3:00 pm
    Ochilview
  • 13 February

    East Kilbride Berwick Rangers

    3:00 pm
    K Park Training Academy
  • 20 February

    Vale of Leithen Berwick Rangers

    3:00 pm
    Victoria Park
  • 23 February

    Edinburgh University Berwick Rangers

    7:45 pm
    Peffermill Playing Fields
  • 27 February

    Berwick Rangers Cumbernauld Colts

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 9 March

    Stirling University Berwick Rangers

    7:45 pm
  • 13 March

    Berwick Rangers Gretna FC 2008

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 20 March

    Bonnyrigg Rose Berwick Rangers

    2:00 pm
    New Dundas Park
  • 23 March

    Berwick Rangers Civil Service Strollers

    7:45 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 27 March

    Berwick Rangers BSC Glasgow

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 3 April

    Dalbeattie Star Berwick Rangers

    3:00 pm
    Islecroft Stadium
  • 10 April

    Berwick Rangers Bo’ness United

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 17 April

    Kelty Hearts Berwick Rangers

    3:00 pm
    New Central Park

EAST OF SCOTLAND CUP


WILLIAM HILL SCOTTISH CUP

  • 12 December

    Dunipace FC Berwick Rangers

    2:30 pm

FOOTBALL NATION QUALIFYING CUP

PRE SEASON FRIENDLIES

  • 12 September

    Berwick Rangers 1 : 2 Heriot Watt University

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park