First Team fixtures

SOUTH REGION CHALLENGE CUP

  • 24 August

    Berwick Rangers 4 : 0 Newtongrange Star

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 14 September

    Tranent Juniors 2 : 1 Berwick Rangers

    2:30 pm
    Foresters Park

SCOTTISH LOWLAND LEAGUE

  • 30 July

    Berwick Rangers 3 : 5 Bonnyrigg Rose

    7:45 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 3 August

    Berwick Rangers 1 : 2 Stirling University

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 27 August

    Edinburgh University 0 : 1 Berwick Rangers

    7:45 pm
    Peffermill Playing Fields
  • 31 August

    Berwick Rangers 1 : 3 Civil Service Strollers

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 7 September

    Gala Fairydean 2 : 2 Berwick Rangers

    3:00 pm
    Netherdale
  • 21 September

    East Kilbride 3 : 2 Berwick Rangers

    3:00 pm
    K Park Training Academy
  • 28 September

    Berwick Rangers 2 : 2 Cumbernauld Colts

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 5 October

    Berwick Rangers 0 : 1 Kelty Hearts

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 26 October

    Berwick Rangers Dalbeattie Star

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 2 November

    Caledonian Braves - Berwick Rangers

    3:00 pm
    Bothwellhaugh (Strathclyde Park)
  • 12 November

    Berwick Rangers BSC Glasgow

    7:45 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 16 November

    Berwick Rangers Vale of Leithen

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 23 November

    East Stirlingshire - Berwick Rangers

    3:00 pm
    Falkirk Stadium
  • 7 December

    Berwick Rangers Gretna FC 2008

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 14 December

    Stirling University - Berwick Rangers

    3:00 pm
    Forthbank Stadium
  • 21 December

    Civil Service Strollers - Berwick Rangers

    2:00 pm
    Christie Gillies Park
  • 28 December

    Berwick Rangers Caledonian Braves

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 4 January

    Berwick Rangers Gala Fairydean

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 11 January

    Vale of Leithen - Berwick Rangers

    2:00 pm
    Victoria Park
  • 25 January

    Berwick Rangers - East Kilbride

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 1 February

    BSC Glasgow Berwick Rangers

    3:00 pm
    Recreation Park (a.k.a Indodril Park)
  • 8 February

    Berwick Rangers East Stirlingshire

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 15 February

    Cumbernauld Colts Berwick Rangers

    3:00 pm
    Broadwood Stadium
  • 22 February

    Berwick Rangers Edinburgh University

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 29 February

    Dalbeattie Star Berwick Rangers

    3:00 pm
    Islecroft Stadium
  • 21 March

    Bonnyrigg Rose Berwick Rangers

    3:00 pm
    New Dundas Park
  • 11 April

    Berwick Rangers Spartans FC

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 18 April

    Kelty Hearts Berwick Rangers

    3:00 pm
    New Central Park
  • 30 May

    Spartans FC - Berwick Rangers

    7:45 pm
    Ainslie Park
  • 31 May

    Gretna FC 2008 - Berwick Rangers

    3:00 pm
    Raydale Park

EAST OF SCOTLAND CUP

  • 29 October

    Berwick Rangers Spartans FC

    7:45 pm
    Shielfield Park

WILLIAM HILL SCOTTISH CUP

  • 19 October

    Elgin City Berwick Rangers

    3:00 pm
    Borough Briggs

FOOTBALL NATION QUALIFYING CUP

  • 17 August

    Berwick Rangers 2 : 0 Spartans FC

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park

PRE SEASON FRIENDLIES

  • 2 July

    Berwick Rangers 2 : 0 Coldstream FC

    7:45 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 6 July

    Berwick Rangers 3 : 0 Billingham Synthonia

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park

BETFRED CUP

  • 13 July

    Berwick Rangers 0 : 7 Ayr United

    3:00 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 20 July

    Stranraer 6 : 0 Berwick Rangers

    3:00 pm
    Stair Park
  • 23 July

    Berwick Rangers 0 : 3 Falkirk

    7:45 pm
    Shielfield Park
  • 27 July

    Livingston FC 5 : 0 Berwick Rangers

    3:00 pm
    Almondvale Stadium

TUNNOCK’S CARAMEL WAFER CHALLENGE CUP

  • 6 August

    Berwick Rangers 1 : 2 Rangers FC Colts

    7:45 pm
    Shielfield Park